Week 11 · Season 2026 · 12 teams

Jet-Sweep Jackals

The lead

Stiff-Arm Stags lost by 7.39, and a perfect lineup adds 10.68, including Tucker Norden.

Leaving points on the bench is a weekly tradition in fantasy football, but watching 10.68 points sit unused while losing by 7.39 brings a specific kind of regret. Stiff-Arm Stags found out the hard way in Week 11, watching Tucker Norden sit idle while the starting lineup fell just short. When a game comes down to two plays, every unused point on the pine looks like an active choice. Stiff-Arm Stags fell to 6-5 on the year, proving once again that the hardest part of managing a roster isn't finding talent, but putting it in the right slots at kickoff.

Stiff-Arm Stags started 93.26; a perfect lineup adds 10.68; Midfield Magpies scored 100.65STARTED 93.26A PERFECT LINEUP ADDS 10.68Midfield Magpies scored 100.65and won by 7.39
A perfect lineup adds
10.68
More than the 7.39-point loss. Tucker Norden scored 13.87 on the bench.
Coach of the week
Route-Tree Roadrunners
of the best possible lineup
100.0%
Player of the week
Flynn Lorcombe
QB · Overtime Otters
40.98
Bust of the week
Stiff-Arm Stags
of the best possible lineup
89.7%

Around the league

Results

Won by 35.65
Bubble-Screen Bobcats118.23
Tight-End Terriers82.58

Bubble-Screen Bobcats

TopTristan Caldale 36.28 · Theo Ravcombe 16.57 · Sawyer Ixwick 14.90

Bench regretTy Nevcott 8.76

Tight-End Terriers

TopCaleb Ravford 15.72 · Sawyer Pelvane 14.33 · Emmett Ashridge 14.00

Bench regretWilder Dorton 6.80

Won by 11.47
Screen-Pass Seagulls103.01
Hash-Mark Herons91.54

Screen-Pass Seagulls

TopJaxon Eldvik 21.74 · Reid Salcrest 19.33 · Orion Orlden 17.02

Bench regretXander Garden 6.81

Hash-Mark Herons

TopTitus Uldmoor 15.13 · Bennett Eldthorne 13.10 · Wilder Quinvane 11.71

Bench regretOrion Marley 12.28

Won by 12.33Week high
Overtime Otters130.22
Hail Mary Club117.89

Overtime Otters

TopFlynn Lorcombe 40.98 · Rowan Ravdale 21.82 · Emmett Belcott 15.50

Bench regretTheo Lorshaw 9.20

Hail Mary Club

TopRhett Hanmere 21.61 · Griffin Zanshaw 20.06 · Archer Halden 18.38

Bench regretCaleb Dunthorne 10.11

Won by 28.83
Neutral Zone110.66
Motion Mallards81.83

Neutral Zone

TopRudy Gorwell 21.24 · Jonas Tevvane 17.37 · Orion Calthorne 17.03

Bench regretRudy Uldcrest 15.21

Motion Mallards

TopTy Ashfield 15.01 · Hale Marford 13.62 · Kade Sevmont 11.02

Bench regretTy Lorcrest 9.87

Won by 2.18Nail-biter
Trick-Play Turtles115.35
Route-Tree Roadrunners113.17

Trick-Play Turtles

TopBennett Calmere 24.69 · Bennett Kelcombe 24.52 · Tanner Eldmoor 15.05

Bench regretBrecken Norworth 15.71

Route-Tree Roadrunners

TopMagnus Belstead 20.19 · Orion Nevwell 17.82 · Kellan Dorvane 15.22

Bench regretKellan Pribrook 8.39

Won by 7.39
Midfield Magpies100.65
Stiff-Arm Stags93.26

Midfield Magpies

TopAmos Quincombe 17.13 · Griffin Norton 16.86 · Cameron Iskdale 16.64

Bench regretHolden Nevshaw 9.19

Stiff-Arm Stags

TopGrady Falstead 22.51 · Porter Mormont 16.50 · Cameron Salshaw 14.14

Bench regretTucker Norden 13.87

Bubble-Screen Bobcats handled business comfortably this week, rolling past Tight-End Terriers 118.23 to 82.58. Tristan Caldale led the charge as the top scorer for Bubble-Screen Bobcats, putting the game out of reach early and handing the Terriers a 35.65-point loss.

Screen-Pass Seagulls held off Hash-Mark Herons by an 11.47-point margin, securing a 103.01 to 91.54 victory. Jaxon Eldvik paced Screen-Pass Seagulls as the game's top scorer to keep his squad moving forward.

Overtime Otters put up the week's highest total, topping Hail Mary Club 130.22 to 117.89. Flynn Lorcombe was the top scorer for Overtime Otters, providing the high-end output needed to claim a 12.33-point win over the league leaders.

Neutral Zone controlled their matchup from start to finish, defeating Motion Mallards 110.66 to 81.83. Rudy Gorwell anchored the effort as the game's top performer, driving a 28.83-point margin of victory.

Trick-Play Turtles survived the closest game of the week, squeezing past Route-Tree Roadrunners 115.35 to 113.17. Bennett Calmere delivered as the top scorer for Trick-Play Turtles, securing the win by a razor-thin 2.18 points.

Midfield Magpies earned a 100.65 to 93.26 victory over Stiff-Arm Stags. Even though Stiff-Arm Stags took the loss, Grady Falstead managed to finish as the top scorer in the contest.

Standings

Six make it, two get byes

1Hail Mary Club8-31,212Bye
2Tight-End Terriers7-41,308Bye
3Route-Tree Roadrunners6-51,249
4Trick-Play Turtles6-51,244
5Stiff-Arm Stags6-51,238Bubble
6Overtime Otters6-51,187Bubble
7Neutral Zone5-61,266Bubble
8Screen-Pass Seagulls5-61,232Bubble
9Bubble-Screen Bobcats5-61,204
10Midfield Magpies5-61,191
11Hash-Mark Herons5-61,137
12Motion Mallards2-91,103

Bar: points for

Hail Mary Club continues to hold down the top spot in the standings at 8-3 despite this week's setback, holding onto a playoff bye alongside the 7-4 Tight-End Terriers. The middle of the bracket remains completely jammed, as four teams share a 6-5 record: Route-Tree Roadrunners (3rd), Trick-Play Turtles (4th), Stiff-Arm Stags (5th), and Overtime Otters (6th).

Right on the outside looking in is Neutral Zone at 5-6, leading a massive group of five teams with identical records trying to crash the six-team bracket. Screen-Pass Seagulls, Bubble-Screen Bobcats, Midfield Magpies, and Hash-Mark Herons all sit at 5-6 as well, keeping the bubble wide open with two weeks of the regular season remaining. At 2-9, Motion Mallards remain at the bottom of the standings.

Power rankings

Where the model and the desk land

Power rankings bump chart: model rank trajectory and published-rank overrules1127891011Week 7: model 2, published 2Week 8: model 1, published 1Week 9: model 1, published 1Week 10: model 1, published 1Week 11: model 1, published 11 TerriersWeek 7: model 1, published 1Week 8: model 2, published 2Week 9: model 2, published 2Week 10: model 3, published 3Week 11: model 2, published 22 RoadrunnersWeek 7: model 3, published 3Week 8: model 5, published 5Week 9: model 3, published 3Week 10: model 4, published 4Week 11: model 3, published 33 ZoneWeek 7: model 4, published 4Week 8: model 3, published 3Week 9: model 5, published 5Week 10: model 2, published 2Week 11: model 4, published 44 StagsWeek 7: model 6, published 6Week 8: model 4, published 4Week 9: model 4, published 4Week 10: model 5, published 5Week 11: model 5, published 55 TurtlesWeek 7: model 5, published 5Week 8: model 6, published 6Week 9: model 7, published 7Week 10: model 7, published 7Week 11: model 6, published 66 ClubWeek 7: model 9, published 9Week 8: model 7, published 7Week 9: model 6, published 6Week 10: model 6, published 6Week 11: model 7, published 77 SeagullsWeek 7: model 7, published 7Week 8: model 8, published 8Week 9: model 11, published 11Week 10: model 9, published 9Week 11: model 8, published 88 BobcatsWeek 7: model 10, published 10Week 8: model 11, published 11Week 9: model 10, published 10Week 10: model 10, published 10Week 11: model 9, published 99 OttersWeek 7: model 8, published 8Week 8: model 10, published 10Week 9: model 9, published 9Week 10: model 8, published 8Week 11: model 10, published 1010 MagpiesWeek 7: model 11, published 11Week 8: model 9, published 9Week 9: model 8, published 8Week 10: model 11, published 11Week 11: model 11, published 1111 HeronsWeek 7: model 12, published 12Week 8: model 12, published 12Week 9: model 12, published 12Week 10: model 12, published 12Week 11: model 12, published 1212 Mallards

Solid line: where the model ranks each team. Dashed line: where the desk put them. marks a week the two disagreed. Power score (0 to 100) blends all-play record (45%), scoring (35%) and head-to-head record (20%).

Hover or select a team to inspect its ranks.

1Tight-End Terriers7-4118.974.9–

A season-long average of 118.88 points per game keeps them in the top position despite a tough week.

2Route-Tree Roadrunners6-5113.663.4▲1

An all-play record of 74-47 reflects a roster that performs well across the board almost every week.

3Neutral Zone5-6115.161.8▲1

They rise up the board thanks to an average of 115.06 points per game that ranks near the very top of the league.

4Stiff-Arm Stags6-5112.659.3▼2

A solid 68-53 all-play record shows they are consistently competitive regardless of weekly match-ups.

5Trick-Play Turtles6-5113.157.8–

Sitting at 61-60 in all-play, they continue to stay right in the thick of the postseason hunt.

6Hail Mary Club8-3110.255.2▲1

An 8-3 record leads the standings, though an all-play record of 59-62 suggests they have benefited from favorable timing.

7Screen-Pass Seagulls5-6112.054.1▼1

A 62-59 all-play mark demonstrates a balanced squad that stays competitive in most games.

8Bubble-Screen Bobcats5-6109.449.0▲1

They sit dead center in the league landscape with a 61-60 all-play record.

9Overtime Otters6-5107.946.8▲1

A strong week raised their scoring output, even with a 58-63 all-play mark on the year.

10Midfield Magpies5-6108.344.9▼2

A 56-65 all-play record keeps them right near where their points total predicts.

11Hash-Mark Herons5-6103.432.0–

An all-play record of 46-75 makes it tough to move up the ladder right now.

12Motion Mallards2-9100.318.9–

A league-low 100.28 points per game leaves them locked at the bottom spot.

The luck index

Who the schedule favoured

Luck index: actual wins minus expected wins, most lucky to least◀ ROBBEDBLESSED ▶Hail Mary Club +2.6Hail Mary Club+2.6Hash-Mark Herons +0.8Hash-Mark Herons+0.8Overtime Otters +0.7Overtime Otters+0.7Trick-Play Turtles +0.5Trick-Play Turtles+0.5Tight-End Terriers +0.4Tight-End Terriers+0.4Midfield Magpies −0.1Midfield Magpies−0.1Stiff-Arm Stags −0.2Stiff-Arm Stags−0.2Bubble-Screen Bobcats −0.5Bubble-Screen Bobcats−0.5Screen-Pass Seagulls −0.6Screen-Pass Seagulls−0.6Route-Tree Roadrunners −0.7Route-Tree Roadrunners−0.7Neutral Zone −1.1Neutral Zone−1.1Motion Mallards −1.7Motion Mallards−1.7

Hail Mary Club continues an incredible four-week run of good fortune, sitting at +2.6 wins over expectation with an earned win total of 5.4 compared to their 8-3 record. On the opposite end of the spectrum, Motion Mallards have spent four straight weeks carrying the league's worst luck, holding a -1.7 luck rating with just 2 wins despite 3.7 earned wins. Neutral Zone has also faced an uphill battle at -1.1 luck, winning 5 games against 6.1 earned wins. Meanwhile, Midfield Magpies sit closest to true neutral on the season with a -0.1 luck rating on 5.1 earned wins.

Next week

Next week’s games

On the line in every game: Bye seedWildcard race

Game of the week
Screen-Pass Seagulls
5-6 · #7
vs
Tight-End Terriers
7-4 · #1
Bubble-Screen Bobcats
5-6 · #8
vs
Hail Mary Club
8-3 · #6
Hash-Mark Herons
5-6 · #11
vs
Neutral Zone
5-6 · #3
Trick-Play Turtles
6-5 · #5
vs
Overtime Otters
6-5 · #9
Stiff-Arm Stags
6-5 · #4
vs
Motion Mallards
2-9 · #12
Out of the race
Route-Tree Roadrunners
6-5 · #2
vs
Midfield Magpies
5-6 · #10

Week 12 features a massive Game of the Week pairing Screen-Pass Seagulls (5-6) against Tight-End Terriers (7-4), a game with heavy wildcard and bye-seed implications. Bubble-Screen Bobcats (5-6) take on league leader Hail Mary Club (8-3), while Hash-Mark Herons (5-6) face off against Neutral Zone (5-6) in a head-to-head battle between bubble teams.

Elsewhere, Trick-Play Turtles (6-5) duel Overtime Otters (6-5) in a game that will break a tie in the standings, Stiff-Arm Stags (6-5) meet Motion Mallards (2-9), and Route-Tree Roadrunners (6-5) play Midfield Magpies (5-6). There are no NFL teams on bye in Week 12.

The transaction desk

What moved on the wire

Waiver · this weekFAAB $5
Midfield Magpies
  • Add Fenton Quinton WR
  • Drop Elias Uldstead WR
Waiver · this weekFAAB $12
Stiff-Arm Stags
  • Add Wyatt Rokmark RB
  • Drop Knox Lorthorne WR
Waiver · this weekFAAB $12
Stiff-Arm Stags
  • Add Cassius Yorbrook TE
  • Drop Lennox Uldmere RB
Waiver · this weekFAAB $5
Bubble-Screen Bobcats
  • Add Fenton Quinton WR
  • Drop Zeke Gardale RB
Waiver · this weekFAAB $0
Tight-End Terriers
  • Add Maxwell Dorholt TE
  • Drop Hale Dorstead TE
Waiver · this weekFAAB $5
Midfield Magpies
  • Add Lennox Uldmere RB
  • Drop Fenton Quinton WR
Trade · week 92 weeks ago
Trick-Play Turtles
Receives
  • Brecken Norworth RB
  • 2027 round 3 pick
Tight-End Terriers
Receives
  • Rhett Wenfield WR

Trade activity remains closed after passing the deadline two weeks ago in Week 9, leaving rosters set for the stretch run. Managers made 6 total waiver moves this week to patch up their lineups for the playoff push.