Week 10 · Season 2026 · 12 teams

Jet-Sweep Jackals

The lead

Tight-End Terriers beat Hash-Mark Herons by 53.57, the week's biggest blowout.

Winning by 53.57 points clears up any lingering ambiguity about who controlled the field. The Tight-End Terriers dropped 139.23 points on the Hash-Mark Herons, leaning on Maxwell Falmere to secure the week's most emphatic result. It was a firm reminder that while half the league is fighting over tiebreakers, some rosters can simply clear the room when needed.

Tight-End Terriers 139.23 beat Hash-Mark Herons 85.66 by 53.57Tight-End Terriers 139.23Hash-Mark Herons 85.66margin 53.57
Winning margin
53.57
Tight-End Terriers beat Hash-Mark Herons, 139.23 to 85.66.
Coach of the week
Stiff-Arm Stags
of the best possible lineup
100.0%
Player of the week
Amos Quincombe
QB · Midfield Magpies
36.51
Bust of the week
Hash-Mark Herons
of the best possible lineup
86.2%

Around the league

Results

Won by 53.57Blowout
Tight-End Terriers139.23
Hash-Mark Herons85.66

Tight-End Terriers

TopMaxwell Falmere 23.06 · Rhett Wenfield 21.95 · Theo Falford 19.98

Bench regretMarlon Uldmont 19.21

Hash-Mark Herons

TopHudson Halton 19.85 · Lucian Torvik 13.64 · Finn Barley 13.42

Bench regretBeau Uldwick 15.35

Won by 11.06
Bubble-Screen Bobcats128.74
Overtime Otters117.68

Bubble-Screen Bobcats

TopTheo Ravcombe 25.03 · Tristan Caldale 23.36 · Jonas Torford 20.23

Bench regretClay Ashholt 19.38

Overtime Otters

TopFlynn Lorcombe 26.35 · Anders Jorwick 19.03 · Anders Varcott 16.92

Bench regretLeo Nevfield 12.36

Won by 5.09Nail-biter
Motion Mallards118.74
Screen-Pass Seagulls113.65

Motion Mallards

TopHayes Uldfield 21.46 · Dante Rokthorne 18.99 · Leo Sevridge 16.31

Bench regretHale Marford 17.45

Screen-Pass Seagulls

TopKellan Tevcombe 18.68 · Xander Tevholt 18.00 · Jaxon Eldvik 16.77

Bench regretAnders Dungate 18.43

Won by 14.22
Hail Mary Club113.04
Route-Tree Roadrunners98.82

Hail Mary Club

TopCaleb Yorcombe 24.29 · Anders Jorden 18.19 · Rhett Hanmere 16.37

Bench regretJude Falhollow 15.64

Route-Tree Roadrunners

TopMagnus Belstead 18.95 · Kellan Eldcombe 17.65 · Finn Lordale 14.83

Bench regretKellan Pribrook 12.77

Won by 34.27
Midfield Magpies130.71
Neutral Zone96.44

Midfield Magpies

TopAmos Quincombe 36.51 · Titus Morwick 21.89 · Declan Hanley 19.22

Bench regretCameron Salwick 16.03

Neutral Zone

TopOrion Calthorne 21.10 · Rudy Uldcrest 17.31 · Rudy Gorwell 14.18

Bench regretTristan Varholt 12.95

Won by 45.26Week high
Stiff-Arm Stags144.30
Trick-Play Turtles99.04

Stiff-Arm Stags

TopXander Gorworth 30.76 · Cameron Salshaw 21.65 · Porter Mormont 20.08

Bench regretReid Ixford 14.16

Trick-Play Turtles

TopWyatt Barhollow 19.00 · Levi Varmere 14.74 · Bennett Calmere 13.83

Bench regretHayes Priwyn 9.07

The Tight-End Terriers made quick work of the Hash-Mark Herons, winning 139.23 to 85.66 behind Maxwell Falmere.

Overtime Otters saw Flynn Lorcombe post the game's top score, but Bubble-Screen Bobcats secured the 128.74 to 117.68 victory.

Hayes Uldfield led the Motion Mallards to a tight 118.74 to 113.65 win over the Screen-Pass Seagulls.

Caleb Yorcombe pushed Hail Mary Club past the Route-Tree Roadrunners 113.04 to 98.82 to keep their win streak rolling.

Amos Quincombe carried the Midfield Magpies to a 130.71 to 96.44 win against Neutral Zone.

Xander Gorworth led the Stiff-Arm Stags to the week's top overall score, handily defeating the Trick-Play Turtles 144.3 to 99.04.

Standings

Six make it, two get byes

1Hail Mary Club8-21,094Bye
2Tight-End Terriers7-31,225Bye
3Stiff-Arm Stags6-41,145
4Route-Tree Roadrunners6-41,136
5Trick-Play Turtles5-51,129Bubble
6Overtime Otters5-51,057Bubble
7Hash-Mark Herons5-51,046Bubble
8Neutral Zone4-61,155Bubble
9Screen-Pass Seagulls4-61,129
10Midfield Magpies4-61,090
11Bubble-Screen Bobcats4-61,086
12Motion Mallards2-81,021

Bar: points for

Hail Mary Club sits atop the standings at 8-2, currently holding a first-round bye alongside the 7-3 Tight-End Terriers. The Stiff-Arm Stags and Route-Tree Roadrunners occupy the middle seeds at 6-4. Trick-Play Turtles and Overtime Otters hold the final two bracket spots at 5-5, with Hash-Mark Herons on the outside looking in via tiebreakers. A four-team clog at 4-6—Neutral Zone, Screen-Pass Seagulls, Midfield Magpies, and Bubble-Screen Bobcats—remains very much in the bubble conversation, leaving only the 2-8 Motion Mallards off the pace.

Power rankings

Where the model and the desk land

Power rankings bump chart: model rank trajectory and published-rank overrules112678910Week 6: model 1, published 1Week 7: model 2, published 2Week 8: model 1, published 1Week 9: model 1, published 1Week 10: model 1, published 11 TerriersWeek 6: model 4, published 4Week 7: model 4, published 4Week 8: model 3, published 3Week 9: model 5, published 5Week 10: model 2, published 22 StagsWeek 6: model 2, published 2Week 7: model 1, published 1Week 8: model 2, published 2Week 9: model 2, published 2Week 10: model 3, published 33 RoadrunnersWeek 6: model 3, published 3Week 7: model 3, published 3Week 8: model 5, published 5Week 9: model 3, published 3Week 10: model 4, published 44 ZoneWeek 6: model 5, published 5Week 7: model 6, published 6Week 8: model 4, published 4Week 9: model 4, published 4Week 10: model 5, published 55 TurtlesWeek 6: model 8, published 8Week 7: model 9, published 9Week 8: model 7, published 7Week 9: model 6, published 6Week 10: model 6, published 66 SeagullsWeek 6: model 6, published 6Week 7: model 5, published 5Week 8: model 6, published 6Week 9: model 7, published 7Week 10: model 7, published 77 ClubWeek 6: model 10, published 10Week 7: model 8, published 8Week 8: model 10, published 10Week 9: model 9, published 9Week 10: model 8, published 88 MagpiesWeek 6: model 7, published 7Week 7: model 7, published 7Week 8: model 8, published 8Week 9: model 11, published 11Week 10: model 9, published 99 BobcatsWeek 6: model 11, published 11Week 7: model 10, published 10Week 8: model 11, published 11Week 9: model 10, published 10Week 10: model 10, published 1010 OttersWeek 6: model 9, published 9Week 7: model 11, published 11Week 8: model 9, published 9Week 9: model 8, published 8Week 10: model 11, published 1111 HeronsWeek 6: model 12, published 12Week 7: model 12, published 12Week 8: model 12, published 12Week 9: model 12, published 12Week 10: model 12, published 1212 Mallards

Solid line: where the model ranks each team. Dashed line: where the desk put them. marks a week the two disagreed. Power score (0 to 100) blends all-play record (45%), scoring (35%) and head-to-head record (20%).

Hover or select a team to inspect its ranks.

1Tight-End Terriers7-3122.578.5–

A 122.51 average point total and a league-best 72-38 all-play record set the benchmark for high-end consistency.

2Stiff-Arm Stags6-4114.559.8▲3

Putting up 144.3 points this week validates their position right near the top of the board.

3Route-Tree Roadrunners6-4113.659.1▼1

A solid 67-43 all-play record keeps them firmly anchored in the upper echelon despite this week's setback.

4Neutral Zone4-6115.555.9▼1

An average score of 115.5 points per week shows the roster capacity is far better than their 4-6 record indicates.

5Trick-Play Turtles5-5112.950.2▼1

Sitting at 5-5 with a 112.91 scoring average, they remain balanced in the middle of the pack.

6Screen-Pass Seagulls4-6112.949.8–

A positive 57-53 all-play record proves they are performing better than their win-loss record suggests.

7Hail Mary Club8-2109.449.0–

An 8-2 record leads the league, but an all-play mark of 50-60 suggests they are navigating on remarkably thin margins.

8Midfield Magpies4-6109.041.1▲1

Breaking out for 130.71 points shows what happens when their pieces align.

9Bubble-Screen Bobcats4-6108.539.9▲2

Back-to-back scoring efforts have lifted their average to 108.55 as they hang around the wild card race.

10Overtime Otters5-5105.735.3–

A 47-63 all-play performance reflects a tough road to holding onto their current playoff spot.

11Hash-Mark Herons5-5104.632.2▼3

Managing just 85.66 points this week highlights the gaps that need fixing down the stretch.

12Motion Mallards2-8102.120.8–

A 41-69 all-play mark keeps them anchored at the bottom despite picking up a narrow victory.

The luck index

Who the schedule favoured

Luck index: actual wins minus expected wins, most lucky to least◀ ROBBEDBLESSED ▶Hail Mary Club +3.5Hail Mary Club+3.5Hash-Mark Herons +1.0Hash-Mark Herons+1.0Overtime Otters +0.7Overtime Otters+0.7Tight-End Terriers +0.5Tight-End Terriers+0.5Trick-Play Turtles +0.2Trick-Play Turtles+0.2Stiff-Arm Stags +0.1Stiff-Arm Stags+0.1Route-Tree Roadrunners −0.1Route-Tree Roadrunners−0.1Bubble-Screen Bobcats −0.6Bubble-Screen Bobcats−0.6Midfield Magpies −0.7Midfield Magpies−0.7Screen-Pass Seagulls −1.2Screen-Pass Seagulls−1.2Neutral Zone −1.5Neutral Zone−1.5Motion Mallards −1.7Motion Mallards−1.7

Hail Mary Club continues an astonishing run of fortune, standing at +3.5 wins over expectation with an 8-2 record despite a 50-60 all-play record and 4.5 earned wins. On the opposite end of the spectrum, Motion Mallards carry a -1.7 luck rating with just 2 wins against 3.7 earned wins. Neutral Zone is not far behind in misery, sitting at -1.5 wins under expectation with a 61-49 all-play mark that has yielded only 4 actual victories.

Next week

Next week’s games

On the line in every game: Bye seedWildcard race

NFL teams on bye: ATL, CLE, GB, LAR, NE, SEA

Bubble-Screen Bobcats
4-6 · #9
vs
Tight-End Terriers
7-3 · #1

On byeGriffin Hanwell (TE CLE), Maxwell Falmere (QB LAR), Graham Pelton (RB NE), Theo Falford (RB LAR), Rhett Wenfield (WR GB)

Hash-Mark Herons
5-5 · #11
vs
Screen-Pass Seagulls
4-6 · #6

On byeHudson Halton (QB CLE), Xander Tevholt (RB SEA), Wyatt Zanfield (RB GB), Rowan Kelbrook (WR CLE), Heath Pelhollow (TE CLE)

Overtime Otters
5-5 · #10
vs
Hail Mary Club
8-2 · #7

On byeAnders Jorwick (WR GB), Jonas Zanwyn (WR LAR), Jarrett Bellock (TE NE), Caleb Yorcombe (QB ATL), Tristan Ixvik (WR LAR)

Neutral Zone
4-6 · #4
vs
Motion Mallards
2-8 · #12

On byeWeston Kescombe (QB GB), Hayes Uldfield (QB ATL), Leo Sevridge (RB LAR)

Game of the week
Route-Tree Roadrunners
6-4 · #3
vs
Trick-Play Turtles
5-5 · #5

On byeFenton Lorton (TE NE), Nolan Hanwyn (QB LAR), Brecken Barmark (WR NE), Darius Ashford (WR SEA)

Stiff-Arm Stags
6-4 · #2
vs
Midfield Magpies
4-6 · #8

On byeDeclan Hanley (RB ATL), Jonas Ixton (WR CLE)

The Game of the Week pairs the 6-4 Route-Tree Roadrunners against the 5-5 Trick-Play Turtles in a direct wildcard race clash. Elsewhere, Bubble-Screen Bobcats face the Tight-End Terriers, Hash-Mark Herons play Screen-Pass Seagulls, Overtime Otters host Hail Mary Club, Neutral Zone meets Motion Mallards, and the Stiff-Arm Stags take on Midfield Magpies. Managers will need to work around NFL byes for ATL, CLE, GB, LAR, NE, and SEA.

The transaction desk

What moved on the wire

Waiver · this weekFAAB $12
Hash-Mark Herons
  • Add Lachlan Lorridge RB
  • Drop Jude Dunvik RB
Free agent · this week
Neutral Zone
  • Add Jude Dunvik RB
  • Drop Xander Quinmere WR
Free agent · this week
Trick-Play Turtles
  • Add Merrick Gorcombe WR
  • Drop Fenton Quinton WR
Free agent · this week
Hash-Mark Herons
  • Add Jude Dunvik RB
  • Drop Cassius Yorbrook TE
Waiver · this weekFAAB $0
Hail Mary Club
  • Add Callum Zanbrook RB
  • Drop Hale Eldmere RB
Trade · week 91 week ago
Trick-Play Turtles
Receives
  • Brecken Norworth RB
  • 2027 round 3 pick
Tight-End Terriers
Receives
  • Rhett Wenfield WR

Activity was brisk on the wire this week, with 5 total moves processed as rosters adjust to the upcoming six-team bye slate. It has been 1 week since the last trade occurred before the week 9 deadline, leaving player acquisition entirely in the hands of the waiver system for the home stretch.