Week 7 · Season 2026 · 12 teams

Jet-Sweep Jackals

The lead

Screen-Pass Seagulls lost by 13.70, and a perfect lineup adds 29.86, including Wyatt Zanfield.

Leaving points on the pine is an art form, but doing it while watching a 13.70 margin slip away takes real dedication. The choices were made, the lineup locked, and the end result leaves a clear taste of what might have been. A swap here or there changes the entire weekend outcome. Now the only path forward is looking at the roster grid and preparing for the next turn.

Screen-Pass Seagulls started 95.89; a perfect lineup adds 29.86; Hail Mary Club scored 109.59STARTED 95.89A PERFECT LINEUP ADDS 29.86Hail Mary Club scored 109.59and won by 13.70
A perfect lineup adds
29.86
More than the 13.70-point loss. Wyatt Zanfield scored 26.56 on the bench.
Coach of the week
Tight-End Terriers
of the best possible lineup
99.3%
Player of the week
Preston Varfield
WR · Neutral Zone
33.45
Bust of the week
Screen-Pass Seagulls
of the best possible lineup
76.3%

Around the league

Results

Won by 2.65
Route-Tree Roadrunners119.21
Tight-End Terriers116.56

Route-Tree Roadrunners

TopMagnus Belstead 25.67 · Finn Lordale 24.61 · Stellan Varlock 22.41

Bench regretKellan Pribrook 11.02

Tight-End Terriers

TopMaxwell Falmere 30.20 · Pierce Eldlock 18.70 · Graham Pelton 17.87

Bench regretSawyer Pelvane 16.50

Won by 19.36
Midfield Magpies116.97
Motion Mallards97.61

Midfield Magpies

TopDeclan Hanley 20.84 · Tobias Jormont 17.00 · Cameron Iskdale 16.60

Bench regretJonas Ixton 15.58

Motion Mallards

TopHayes Uldfield 18.98 · Leo Sevridge 14.01 · Kade Sevmont 13.63

Bench regretHale Marford 25.07

Won by 1.11Nail-biter
Stiff-Arm Stags117.49
Overtime Otters116.38

Stiff-Arm Stags

TopGrady Falstead 22.25 · Reid Tevton 21.12 · Porter Mormont 15.99

Bench regretReid Ixford 14.45

Overtime Otters

TopFlynn Lorcombe 23.02 · Anders Varcott 19.44 · Anders Jorwick 17.09

Bench regretGrady Varbrook 19.87

Won by 7.20
Trick-Play Turtles102.69
Hash-Mark Herons95.49

Trick-Play Turtles

TopTanner Eldmoor 18.40 · Bennett Kelcombe 17.60 · Brecken Barmark 15.82

Bench regretNolan Hanwyn 14.90

Hash-Mark Herons

TopHudson Halton 24.69 · Rhett Hancombe 14.15 · Garrett Orlwell 13.42

Bench regretBeau Uldwick 11.35

Won by 53.63Week high
Neutral Zone128.91
Bubble-Screen Bobcats75.28

Neutral Zone

TopPreston Varfield 33.45 · Rudy Gorwell 21.58 · Jonas Tevvane 20.05

Bench regretTristan Varholt 16.80

Bubble-Screen Bobcats

TopTheo Ravcombe 21.65 · Pierce Torcombe 15.47 · Jonas Torford 10.34

Bench regretTy Nevcott 23.56

Won by 13.70
Hail Mary Club109.59
Screen-Pass Seagulls95.89

Hail Mary Club

TopArcher Halden 20.58 · Caleb Yorcombe 18.81 · Tristan Ixvik 18.49

Bench regretJude Falhollow 11.98

Screen-Pass Seagulls

TopOrion Orlden 31.11 · Rowan Kelbrook 12.47 · Anders Dungate 11.95

Bench regretWyatt Zanfield 26.56

Route-Tree Roadrunners nudged past Tight-End Terriers 119.21 to 116.56. Maxwell Falmere put up points for Tight-End Terriers, but it was not quite enough to bridge the 2.65 gap.

Midfield Magpies took down Motion Mallards 116.97 to 97.61. Declan Hanley fueled Midfield Magpies to comfortably cover the 19.36 margin.

Stiff-Arm Stags held off Overtime Otters 117.49 to 116.38. Flynn Lorcombe did the heavy lifting for Overtime Otters, though the outcome swung by just 1.11 points.

Trick-Play Turtles earned a 102.69 to 95.49 win over Hash-Mark Herons. Hudson Halton was the high output for Hash-Mark Herons in the 7.20 loss.

Neutral Zone dismantled Bubble-Screen Bobcats 128.91 to 75.28. Preston Varfield led the charge for Neutral Zone in a massive 53.63 blowout.

Hail Mary Club picked up a 109.59 to 95.89 victory against Screen-Pass Seagulls. Orion Orlden posted the top mark for Screen-Pass Seagulls in the defeat.

Standings

Six make it, two get byes

1Tight-End Terriers5-2835Bye
2Route-Tree Roadrunners5-2824Bye
3Trick-Play Turtles5-2784
4Hail Mary Club5-2783
5Stiff-Arm Stags4-3799Bubble
6Neutral Zone3-4825Bubble
7Bubble-Screen Bobcats3-4754Bubble
8Midfield Magpies3-4751Bubble
9Hash-Mark Herons3-4724
10Overtime Otters3-4720
11Screen-Pass Seagulls2-5737
12Motion Mallards1-6683

Bar: points for

Tight-End Terriers remain at the top of the board at 5-2 with 834.97 points for, holding a bye seed in the current 6 teams playoff structure alongside Route-Tree Roadrunners (5-2, 823.64 points for).

Trick-Play Turtles (5-2, 784.44 points for) and Hail Mary Club (5-2, 783.11 points for) hold the next two spots inside the bracket. Stiff-Arm Stags are seated fifth at 4-3 with 798.60 points for, followed by Neutral Zone occupying the final playoff position at 3-4 with 825.41 points for.

Bubble-Screen Bobcats sit as the first out at 3-4 (754.17 points for), right in the middle of a bubble race that features Stiff-Arm Stags, Neutral Zone, Bubble-Screen Bobcats, and Midfield Magpies (3-4, 751.05 points for). Hash-Mark Herons (3-4, 724.42 points for) and Overtime Otters (3-4, 719.74 points for) remain right behind. Screen-Pass Seagulls sit at 2-5 (736.88 points for), while Motion Mallards round out the table at 1-6 with 683.06 points for. Seeding remains unconfirmed as the season progresses.

Power rankings

Where the model and the desk land

Power rankings bump chart: model rank trajectory and published-rank overrules11234567Week 3: model 1, published 1Week 4: model 1, published 1Week 5: model 2, published 2Week 6: model 2, published 2Week 7: model 1, published 11 RoadrunnersWeek 3: model 3, published 3Week 4: model 4, published 4Week 5: model 1, published 1Week 6: model 1, published 1Week 7: model 2, published 22 TerriersWeek 3: model 10, published 10Week 4: model 9, published 9Week 5: model 5, published 5Week 6: model 3, published 3Week 7: model 3, published 33 ZoneWeek 3: model 5, published 5Week 4: model 2, published 2Week 5: model 3, published 3Week 6: model 4, published 4Week 7: model 4, published 44 StagsWeek 3: model 8, published 8Week 4: model 10, published 10Week 5: model 6, published 6Week 6: model 6, published 6Week 7: model 5, published 55 ClubWeek 3: model 4, published 4Week 4: model 6, published 6Week 5: model 8, published 8Week 6: model 5, published 5Week 7: model 6, published 66 TurtlesWeek 3: model 2, published 2Week 4: model 3, published 3Week 5: model 4, published 4Week 6: model 7, published 7Week 7: model 7, published 77 BobcatsWeek 3: model 6, published 6Week 4: model 5, published 5Week 5: model 9, published 9Week 6: model 10, published 10Week 7: model 8, published 88 MagpiesWeek 3: model 9, published 9Week 4: model 8, published 8Week 5: model 10, published 10Week 6: model 8, published 8Week 7: model 9, published 99 SeagullsWeek 3: model 12, published 12Week 4: model 12, published 12Week 5: model 12, published 12Week 6: model 11, published 11Week 7: model 10, published 1010 OttersWeek 3: model 7, published 7Week 4: model 7, published 7Week 5: model 7, published 7Week 6: model 9, published 9Week 7: model 11, published 1111 HeronsWeek 3: model 11, published 11Week 4: model 11, published 11Week 5: model 11, published 11Week 6: model 12, published 12Week 7: model 12, published 1212 Mallards

Solid line: where the model ranks each team. Dashed line: where the desk put them. marks a week the two disagreed. Power score (0 to 100) blends all-play record (45%), scoring (35%) and head-to-head record (20%).

Hover or select a team to inspect its ranks.

1Route-Tree Roadrunners5-2117.778.8▲1

A 55-22 all-play record keeps them at the top of the heap.

2Tight-End Terriers5-2119.378.5▼1

The league leader in total scoring with 834.97 points for stays right near the summit.

3Neutral Zone3-4117.970.0–

An impressive 117.92 average points for warrants a climb up the order.

4Stiff-Arm Stags4-3114.166.1–

Sitting clear at 4-3 with an all-play record of 48-29.

5Hail Mary Club5-2111.961.3▲1

A steady 5-2 mark backed by 111.87 average points per contest.

6Trick-Play Turtles5-2112.159.3▼1

Holding a 5-2 record despite a 37-40 all-play profile.

7Bubble-Screen Bobcats3-4107.747.2–

Balanced at 38-39 in all-play competition through seven weeks.

8Midfield Magpies3-4107.344.1▲2

Sitting at 3-4 with a solid 107.29 weekly scoring average.

9Screen-Pass Seagulls2-5105.336.8▼1

Generating 105.27 average points for as they look to turn things around.

10Overtime Otters3-4102.834.0▲1

Currently sitting at 3-4 while posting 102.82 average points for.

11Hash-Mark Herons3-4103.533.9▼2

Holding a 3-4 record with an average output of 103.49 points.

12Motion Mallards1-697.615.7–

Sitting at 1-6 with a league-low 22-55 all-play record.

The luck index

Who the schedule favoured

Luck index: actual wins minus expected wins, most lucky to least◀ ROBBEDBLESSED ▶Trick-Play Turtles +1.6Trick-Play Turtles+1.6Hail Mary Club +1.3Hail Mary Club+1.3Hash-Mark Herons +0.5Hash-Mark Herons+0.5Tight-End Terriers +0.5Tight-End Terriers+0.5Overtime Otters +0.4Overtime Otters+0.4Route-Tree Roadrunners 0.0Route-Tree Roadrunners0.0Midfield Magpies −0.1Midfield Magpies−0.1Stiff-Arm Stags −0.4Stiff-Arm Stags−0.4Bubble-Screen Bobcats −0.5Bubble-Screen Bobcats−0.5Screen-Pass Seagulls −0.9Screen-Pass Seagulls−0.9Motion Mallards −1.0Motion Mallards−1.0Neutral Zone −1.5Neutral Zone−1.5

Trick-Play Turtles remain the absolute favorites of fortune, sitting at +1.6 luck with 3.4 earned wins compared to their 5-2 standing. Hail Mary Club is close behind in the good fortune department at +1.3 luck (3.7 earned wins, 5-2 record).

On the opposite side of the ledger, Neutral Zone continues a two-week stretch of brutal luck at -1.5 (4.5 earned wins, 3-4 record), despite building a stellar 49-28 all-play profile. Motion Mallards have also felt the chill at -1.0 luck with 2.0 earned wins against a 1-6 record.

Next week

Next week’s games

On the line in every game: Bye seedWildcard race

NFL teams on bye: HOU, NO, NYG, SF

Tight-End Terriers
5-2 · #2
vs
Motion Mallards
1-6 · #12

On byeAmos Kesbrook (RB NYG), Ulysses Sevvane (TE NYG)

Route-Tree Roadrunners
5-2 · #1
vs
Overtime Otters
3-4 · #10

On byeMagnus Belstead (WR HOU), Ty Tevwick (RB NYG), Emmett Belcott (WR NYG)

Hash-Mark Herons
3-4 · #11
vs
Midfield Magpies
3-4 · #8

On byeRyker Beldale (WR HOU), Titus Morwick (WR HOU)

Stiff-Arm Stags
4-3 · #4
vs
Bubble-Screen Bobcats
3-4 · #7

On byeGrady Falstead (QB NYG), Xander Gorworth (RB NYG), Tucker Norden (WR HOU), Heath Sevwick (RB HOU), Jonas Torford (WR NO), Pierce Torcombe (WR NO)

Trick-Play Turtles
5-2 · #6
vs
Screen-Pass Seagulls
2-5 · #9

On byeKellan Tevcombe (RB HOU)

Game of the week
Neutral Zone
3-4 · #3
vs
Hail Mary Club
5-2 · #5

On byeOrion Calthorne (RB NO), Hale Dormoor (WR NO), Griffin Zanshaw (WR NYG), Archer Halden (TE NO)

Game of the Week honors belong to Neutral Zone (3-4) against Hail Mary Club (5-2), a matchup carrying real wildcard and bye seed weight.

Elsewhere, Tight-End Terriers (5-2) take on Motion Mallards (1-6), while Route-Tree Roadrunners (5-2) match up with Overtime Otters (3-4). Hash-Mark Herons (3-4) meet Midfield Magpies (3-4) in a crucial middle-of-the-pack battle. Stiff-Arm Stags (4-3) collide with Bubble-Screen Bobcats (3-4), and Trick-Play Turtles (5-2) face Screen-Pass Seagulls (2-5).

Managers will also need to navigate NFL bye weeks featuring players from HOU, NO, NYG, and SF.

The transaction desk

What moved on the wire

Waiver · this weekFAAB $1
Midfield Magpies
  • Add Wyatt Rokmark RB
  • Drop Beau Salmark TE
Waiver · this weekFAAB $25
Tight-End Terriers
  • Add Hale Dorstead TE
  • Drop Jasper Ixwyn RB
Waiver · this weekFAAB $1
Bubble-Screen Bobcats
  • Add Amos Yorworth RB
  • Drop Lennox Dunley WR
Free agent · this week
Stiff-Arm Stags
  • Add Lennox Uldmere RB
  • Drop Wyatt Rokmark RB
Trade · week 61 week ago
Overtime Otters
Receives
  • Jonas Zanwyn WR
Motion Mallards
Receives
  • Amos Kesbrook RB
  • 2027 round 3 pick
  • FAAB $5

Activity picked up across the league with 4 total moves processed this week. It has now been 1 week since the last trade was completed, keeping the recent trade tally at 1 as rosters gear up for the second half of the fantasy slate.