Week 6 · Season 2026 · 12 teams

Jet-Sweep Jackals

The lead

Trick-Play Turtles posted the week's high score, 134.13.

Trick-Play Turtles turned in the highest total of Week 6 with 134.13 points, jumping into a 4-2 record and demonstrating what happens when everything clicks at once. Tanner Eldmoor paced the output as the top performer across the matchup, leading the Turtles to a comfortable victory and pushing the team up three spots in the power rankings. While other managers agonized over bench choices or squeaked out thin margins, the Turtles simply put up points and let the rest of the league deal with the wake. It brings their total points scored to 681.75 on the year, keeping them firmly in the upper tier of the standings as the midseason race takes shape.

Every team's week 6 score; Trick-Play Turtles posted the high, 134.13; the league averaged 110.68Midfield Magpies 86.40Hash-Mark Herons 86.75Motion Mallards 93.76Stiff-Arm Stags 94.34Route-Tree Roadrunners 101.39Tight-End Terriers 112.73Bubble-Screen Bobcats 113.60Screen-Pass Seagulls 115.11Hail Mary Club 128.08Neutral Zone 128.52Overtime Otters 133.31league avg 110.68Trick-Play Turtles 134.13
Week high
134.13
Trick-Play Turtles, with the league averaging 110.68.
Coach of the week
Screen-Pass Seagulls
of the best possible lineup
99.6%
Player of the week
Flynn Lorcombe
QB · Overtime Otters
30.20
Bust of the week
Midfield Magpies
of the best possible lineup
81.1%

Around the league

Results

Won by 26.33
Tight-End Terriers112.73
Midfield Magpies86.40

Tight-End Terriers

TopMaxwell Falmere 28.81 · Graham Pelton 20.03 · Theo Falford 12.29

Bench regretZane Halwell 19.39

Midfield Magpies

TopTitus Morwick 19.70 · Cameron Iskdale 15.98 · Declan Hanley 13.72

Bench regretCameron Salwick 15.02

Won by 7.05
Route-Tree Roadrunners101.39
Stiff-Arm Stags94.34

Route-Tree Roadrunners

TopKellan Dorvane 21.91 · Magnus Belstead 16.64 · Orion Nevwell 16.54

Bench regretKellan Pribrook 23.16

Stiff-Arm Stags

TopGrady Falstead 27.94 · Porter Mormont 19.47 · Amos Varwick 17.28

Bench regretElias Corford 10.63

Won by 40.37Week high
Trick-Play Turtles134.13
Motion Mallards93.76

Trick-Play Turtles

TopTanner Eldmoor 25.33 · Bennett Kelcombe 21.73 · Darius Ashford 18.91

Bench regretNolan Hanwyn 15.98

Motion Mallards

TopKade Sevmont 18.33 · Leo Sevridge 16.66 · Ty Ashfield 13.33

Bench regretHale Marford 10.82

Won by 4.79
Overtime Otters133.31
Neutral Zone128.52

Overtime Otters

TopFlynn Lorcombe 30.20 · Rowan Ravdale 19.03 · Anders Jorwick 18.28

Bench regretFinn Kelmark 12.15

Neutral Zone

TopJonas Tevvane 26.15 · Rudy Uldcrest 25.10 · Hale Dormoor 16.15

Bench regretTristan Varholt 18.48

Won by 41.33
Hail Mary Club128.08
Hash-Mark Herons86.75

Hail Mary Club

TopCaleb Yorcombe 30.09 · Tucker Belfield 21.74 · Archer Halden 20.27

Bench regretJude Falhollow 13.09

Hash-Mark Herons

TopRhett Hancombe 21.77 · Hudson Halton 20.39 · Bennett Eldthorne 11.96

Bench regretRyker Beldale 19.48

Won by 1.51Nail-biter
Screen-Pass Seagulls115.11
Bubble-Screen Bobcats113.60

Screen-Pass Seagulls

TopRowan Kelbrook 21.26 · Jaxon Eldvik 19.81 · Orion Orlden 19.41

Bench regretWyatt Zanfield 11.44

Bubble-Screen Bobcats

TopTristan Caldale 19.81 · Jonas Torford 17.38 · Kendrick Belcrest 14.25

Bench regretClay Ashholt 21.59

Tight-End Terriers kept their momentum going with a 112.73 to 86.4 win over Midfield Magpies. Maxwell Falmere set the pace for the Terriers, securing the matchup's top individual performance and extending his team's winning streak to four games.

Route-Tree Roadrunners earned a 101.39 to 94.34 victory against Stiff-Arm Stags. Grady Falstead put up a game-high output for the Stags, but it was not quite enough to bridge the 7.05 margin.

Trick-Play Turtles handled Motion Mallards 134.13 to 93.76 behind Tanner Eldmoor's big day. The 40.37 margin marked one of the most decisive results of the slate.

Overtime Otters outlasted Neutral Zone 133.31 to 128.52. Flynn Lorcombe starred for the Otters in a high-scoring battle decided by just 4.79 points.

Hail Mary Club rolled to a 128.08 to 86.75 win over Hash-Mark Herons. Caleb Yorcombe anchored the performance for the Hail Mary Club, who pulled away by 41.33 points.

Screen-Pass Seagulls survived the narrowest finish of the week, topping Bubble-Screen Bobcats 115.11 to 113.6. Rowan Kelbrook led the Seagulls to victory in a game settled by a thin 1.51 margin.

Standings

Six make it, two get byes

1Tight-End Terriers5-1718Bye
2Route-Tree Roadrunners4-2704Bye
3Trick-Play Turtles4-2682
4Hail Mary Club4-2674
5Stiff-Arm Stags3-3681Bubble
6Bubble-Screen Bobcats3-3679Bubble
7Hash-Mark Herons3-3629Bubble
8Overtime Otters3-3603Bubble
9Neutral Zone2-4696
10Screen-Pass Seagulls2-4641
11Midfield Magpies2-4634
12Motion Mallards1-5585

Bar: points for

Tight-End Terriers sit atop the 12-team league at 5-1 with a league-leading 718.41 points for, holding the first projected bye. Route-Tree Roadrunners follow closely in second place at 4-2 with 704.43 points for, occupying the second bye slot.

The rest of the six-team playoff bracket features Trick-Play Turtles (4-2, 681.75 PF) in third, Hail Mary Club (4-2, 673.52 PF) in fourth, Stiff-Arm Stags (3-3, 681.11 PF) in fifth, and Bubble-Screen Bobcats (3-3, 678.89 PF) in sixth.

On the outside looking in, Hash-Mark Herons (3-3, 628.93 PF) are the first team out, sitting right on the bubble alongside Stiff-Arm Stags, Bubble-Screen Bobcats, and Overtime Otters (3-3, 603.36 PF). Lower in the order are Neutral Zone (2-4, 696.5 PF), Screen-Pass Seagulls (2-4, 640.99 PF), Midfield Magpies (2-4, 634.08 PF), and Motion Mallards (1-5, 585.45 PF).

Power rankings

Where the model and the desk land

Power rankings bump chart: model rank trajectory and published-rank overrules11223456Week 2: model 2, published 3Week 3: model 3, published 3Week 4: model 4, published 4Week 5: model 1, published 1Week 6: model 1, published 1Tight-End Terriers week 2: published 3 (model 2)1 TerriersWeek 2: model 3, published 2Week 3: model 1, published 1Week 4: model 1, published 1Week 5: model 2, published 2Week 6: model 2, published 2Route-Tree Roadrunners week 2: published 2 (model 3)2 RoadrunnersWeek 2: model 6, published 6Week 3: model 10, published 10Week 4: model 9, published 9Week 5: model 5, published 5Week 6: model 3, published 33 ZoneWeek 2: model 1, published 1Week 3: model 5, published 5Week 4: model 2, published 2Week 5: model 3, published 3Week 6: model 4, published 44 StagsWeek 2: model 8, published 8Week 3: model 4, published 4Week 4: model 6, published 6Week 5: model 8, published 8Week 6: model 5, published 55 TurtlesWeek 2: model 5, published 5Week 3: model 8, published 8Week 4: model 10, published 10Week 5: model 6, published 6Week 6: model 6, published 66 ClubWeek 2: model 9, published 9Week 3: model 2, published 2Week 4: model 3, published 3Week 5: model 4, published 4Week 6: model 7, published 77 BobcatsWeek 2: model 10, published 10Week 3: model 9, published 9Week 4: model 8, published 8Week 5: model 10, published 10Week 6: model 8, published 88 SeagullsWeek 2: model 4, published 4Week 3: model 7, published 7Week 4: model 7, published 7Week 5: model 7, published 7Week 6: model 9, published 99 HeronsWeek 2: model 7, published 7Week 3: model 6, published 6Week 4: model 5, published 5Week 5: model 9, published 9Week 6: model 10, published 1010 MagpiesWeek 2: model 11, published 11Week 3: model 12, published 12Week 4: model 12, published 12Week 5: model 12, published 12Week 6: model 11, published 1111 OttersWeek 2: model 12, published 12Week 3: model 11, published 11Week 4: model 11, published 11Week 5: model 11, published 11Week 6: model 12, published 1212 Mallards

Solid line: where the model ranks each team. Dashed line: where the desk put them. marks a week the two disagreed. Power score (0 to 100) blends all-play record (45%), scoring (35%) and head-to-head record (20%).

Hover or select a team to inspect its ranks.

1Tight-End Terriers5-1119.781.0–

A 119.73 average points for and a 43-23 all-play record back up their place at the top of the board.

2Route-Tree Roadrunners4-2117.475.3–

A league-best 45-21 all-play record confirms their standing as a elite contender.

3Neutral Zone2-4116.161.8▲2

Despite a 2-4 record, a 116.08 average points for demonstrates this team is scoring at a high level.

4Stiff-Arm Stags3-3113.561.8▼1

A strong 39-27 all-play mark reflects a roster that is performing far better than its even record suggests.

5Trick-Play Turtles4-2113.661.2▲3

Fresh off the week's high score, their 113.62 average points for keeps them firmly in the top half.

6Hail Mary Club4-2112.261.1–

A 36-30 all-play profile matches a team that continues to find ways to win matchups.

7Bubble-Screen Bobcats3-3113.260.5▼3

Sitting at 3-3 with a solid 38-28 all-play record, they remain right in the thick of the race.

8Screen-Pass Seagulls2-4106.841.7▲2

A narrow victory helps build momentum for a group carrying a 30-36 all-play total.

9Hash-Mark Herons3-3104.839.2▼2

Holding a 26-40 all-play record, they will need higher weekly scoring to climb back up.

10Midfield Magpies2-4105.737.2▼1

A 105.68 average points for keeps them within striking distance as they try to turn things around.

11Overtime Otters3-3100.630.4▲1

A win brings them to 3-3, though a 23-43 all-play record shows they have survived some tough variance.

12Motion Mallards1-597.616.3▼1

A 19-47 all-play record places them at the bottom of the order seeking a spark.

The luck index

Who the schedule favoured

Luck index: actual wins minus expected wins, most lucky to least◀ ROBBEDBLESSED ▶Tight-End Terriers +1.1Tight-End Terriers+1.1Trick-Play Turtles +1.0Trick-Play Turtles+1.0Overtime Otters +0.9Overtime Otters+0.9Hail Mary Club +0.7Hail Mary Club+0.7Hash-Mark Herons +0.6Hash-Mark Herons+0.6Route-Tree Roadrunners −0.1Route-Tree Roadrunners−0.1Midfield Magpies −0.4Midfield Magpies−0.4Stiff-Arm Stags −0.5Stiff-Arm Stags−0.5Bubble-Screen Bobcats −0.5Bubble-Screen Bobcats−0.5Screen-Pass Seagulls −0.7Screen-Pass Seagulls−0.7Motion Mallards −0.7Motion Mallards−0.7Neutral Zone −1.5Neutral Zone−1.5

Neutral Zone holds the unenvied title of the league's most unfortunate team, sitting at -1.5 wins over expectation with an earned win total of 3.5 compared to their 2-4 actual record. Screen-Pass Seagulls (-0.7) and Motion Mallards (-0.7) have also felt the bite of bad scheduling, while Stiff-Arm Stags (-0.5) and Bubble-Screen Bobcats (-0.5) share minor negative luck.

On the other end of the ledger, Tight-End Terriers have maximized their opportunities with a +1.1 luck index (3.9 earned wins against 5 actual wins). Trick-Play Turtles (+1.0) and Overtime Otters (+0.9) have similarly enjoyed favorable breaks, with Hail Mary Club (+0.7) and Hash-Mark Herons (+0.6) running slightly ahead of their earned metrics. Route-Tree Roadrunners sit closest to the baseline at -0.1.

Next week

Next week’s games

On the line in every game: Bye seedWildcard race

NFL teams on bye: BUF, JAX, LAC, WAS

Game of the week
Route-Tree Roadrunners
4-2 · #2
vs
Tight-End Terriers
5-1 · #1

On byeKellan Dorvane (RB BUF), Orion Nevwell (WR JAX), Nolan Kesmark (TE WAS)

Motion Mallards
1-5 · #12
vs
Midfield Magpies
2-4 · #10

On byeAmos Quincombe (QB LAC)

Stiff-Arm Stags
3-3 · #4
vs
Overtime Otters
3-3 · #11

On byeCameron Salshaw (WR BUF)

Trick-Play Turtles
4-2 · #5
vs
Hash-Mark Herons
3-3 · #9

On byeWyatt Barhollow (RB LAC), Titus Uldmoor (WR JAX), Bennett Eldthorne (WR BUF), Orion Marley (WR JAX)

Bubble-Screen Bobcats
3-3 · #7
vs
Neutral Zone
2-4 · #3

On byeTristan Caldale (QB JAX), Sawyer Ixwick (RB BUF), Reid Pelcrest (RB JAX), Rudy Uldcrest (WR WAS)

Screen-Pass Seagulls
2-4 · #8
vs
Hail Mary Club
4-2 · #6

On byeJaxon Eldvik (RB JAX), Anders Jorden (TE BUF)

Week 7 brings a heavy slate of matchups with playoff and bye implications across the board, complicated by NFL byes for BUF, JAX, LAC, and WAS.

The Game of the Week features a top-two clash between Route-Tree Roadrunners (4-2) and Tight-End Terriers (5-1), a battle between teams carrying model ranks of 2 and 1.

Elsewhere, Motion Mallards (1-5) take on Midfield Magpies (2-4), Stiff-Arm Stags (3-3) face Overtime Otters (3-3), and Trick-Play Turtles (4-2) meet Hash-Mark Herons (3-3). Rounding out the card, Bubble-Screen Bobcats (3-3) square off against Neutral Zone (2-4), while Screen-Pass Seagulls (2-4) play Hail Mary Club (4-2).

The transaction desk

What moved on the wire

Waiver · this weekFAAB $2
Overtime Otters
  • Add Levi Iskmark RB
  • Drop Jude Dunvik RB
Free agent · this week
Trick-Play Turtles
  • Add Fenton Quinton WR
  • Drop Merrick Gorcombe WR
Waiver · this weekFAAB $3
Stiff-Arm Stags
  • Add Knox Lorthorne WR
  • Drop Beau Rokwick WR
Waiver · this weekFAAB $0
Midfield Magpies
  • Add Beau Salmark TE
  • Drop Amos Yorworth RB
Waiver · this weekFAAB $2
Midfield Magpies
  • Add Amos Yorworth RB
  • Drop Orion Hanford RB
Trade · week 6this week
Overtime Otters
Receives
  • Jonas Zanwyn WR
Motion Mallards
Receives
  • Amos Kesbrook RB
  • 2027 round 3 pick
  • FAAB $5

Activity was brisk this week, with 6 total moves completed across the league, including 1 trade. Manager engagement remains steady as rosters are adjusted for upcoming bye weeks and midseason push efforts.